Planning Commission - Commissioners

Planning Commissioners are volunteers that have applied to County Court and make up of a diverse cross-section of the community. They are not typically professional planners, as they are meant to represent the community. By County Ordinance and State Statute they are to represent the various geographic areas of the county with no more than two individuals in the development business and no more than two in any similar profession. The Commissioner’s terms are staggered and are for four years.

  • Position #1 - Michael Warren (December 19, 2018 - December 31, 2022) Chairman
  • Position #2 - Laquita Stec (December 19, 2018 - December 31, 2022)
  • Position #3 - Bob Lundquist (December 19, 2018 - December 31, 2022)
  • Position #4 - Gary Bedortha (December 27, 2016 - December 31, 2020) Vice Chairman
  • Position #5 - Susan Hermreck (December 27, 2016 - December 31, 2020)
  • Position #6 - George Ponte (December 27, 2016 - December 31, 2020)
  • Position #7 – Linda Manning (February 6, 2018 – February 6, 2022)
  • Lawrence Weberg (December 19, 2018 - December 31, 2022) Pro-Tem
  • Copyright © 2019 by Crook County